share
get in touch
get in touch
share

Staff Directory

StaffRole
Mrs Karen Abbi, MA(Oxon) PGCEHead of Classics and Lower III Form Tutor
Mrs Gundula Ackermann, BA(Hons), M.Sc

HR & Compliance Officer, Information Officer

Mrs Ruth AdamsBeginners Teacher
Mrs Anita Agopian, BA(Hons) PGCEModern Languages
Mrs Carolyn AngellLearning Support
Mrs Zoe Archer, BMus LRAM PGCEKindergarten Teacher
Mrs Sarah ArmstrongAdministration, Lodge
Ms Margarita Atieh, NNEBAssistant Housemistress, Turner
Mrs Natasha Baker MA(Cantab) GTPMiddle III Form Tutor
Mr Fraser Bell Catering Manager
Miss Connie BennettEnglish Teacher
Mrs Fiona Bennett Dip SWWelfare Assistant, Main School
Mrs Elizabeth Beynon BA (Hons) PGCE, Cert SpLDLearning Support
Mrs Kasia Bialas-MaleckaBursar's Assistant
Mrs Annie Bird, HND Business StudiesAdmissions Registrar
Mrs Joe BlakePA to Headmistress
Miss Rachel BochenskiHousemistress, Walker House
Mrs Marie BrownTeaching Assistant, Lodge
Mrs Sharon Buckland, Cert Ed RSA Dip SpLDHead of Charities
Mrs Caroline Bunney BA (Hons) Cert SpLDLearning Support
Mr Guy Button BMus LRAM Music Teacher
Mrs Naomi Cansdale, BA(Hons) PGCEHead of Geography
Mrs Sylvia Chetwood, BSc(Hons) PGCEDeputy Head (Academic)
Mr Colin Daly, BSc (Hons)Estate Manager
Mrs Rosalind DemocratisEAL
Mr Simon EmmHead of History
Mrs Fiona Evans, BLib(Hons) MCLIPLibrarian
Mrs Pauline Felt, NNEBLodge Classroom Assistant
Mrs Annabel Fossel, BA (Hons), Dip Montessori TeachingBeginners Teaching Asistant
Mrs Sarah GatesLearning Support
Mrs Claire Gillett, MA (Oxon) PGCEHead of Lodge and Nursery
Mrs Lucy GoldingAccounts
Mrs Kiran Gommo, BA(Hons) GTPKindergarten Teacher
Mrs Elli Goss, BA(Hons)Art & DT Technician
Ms Sophie Green, BScEcon (Hons), PGCEHeadmistress
Mrs Lucy Gwiazda, QTS, Graduate in Education (Masters, Poland)Deputy Head of Nursery
Mr Roger Hanson, MA (Oxon), MSc (Bath), PGCE (Cantab)Science Teacher
Mrs Lorraine Hayman, GNVQ Level 3 Teaching Assistant, Kindergarten
Miss Rachel Hearnshaw, BA(Hons) QTSDirector of Sport
Miss Izzy HenshawDeputy Housemistress in Walker
Mrs Janet Hobbs, BEd(Hons)Physical Education
Mrs Tamsin Hornett, MA (Hons), PGCEForm I Teacher
Mrs Hayley Humphries, BA (Hons)Form II Teacher & Director of Activities & Trips
Mrs Sarah Hutcherson, BEd (Hons)Transition Teacher
Mr Paul JochimsenBursar
Mrs Joanne JonesReceptionist
Mrs Margaret JoyceScience Lab Technician & Geography Teacher
Mrs Lesley-Ann Kane, BEd(Hons)Science Teacher
Mrs Iliffe Kenyon, BSc(Hons) PGCEDeputy Head (Pastoral)
Mrs Corinne Labourdette, BA (Hons), PGCEHead of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs Sharon Lamb, RNNursing Sister
Mrs Rosalind Lake, B EdHead of Theology, Philosophy & Religion
Mrs Judy Lake, BMus(Hons) Cert EdAssistant Director of Music
Mrs Sharon Lamb, RNNursing Sister
Mrs Patsy LampittAccounts
Mrs Kerry Lane-Sellers, RN (Child)Nursing Sister
Mr Chris Larcombe, MA RSA Dip TEFLHead of English as an Additional Language
Mrs Nicola Lee-Metcalfe, BA (Hons), PGCEHead of Design Technology
Miss Fanny Loisy, NNEBClassroom Assistant, Lodge
Mrs Alison McDermottLearning Support
Mrs Steph McQuaid, NNEBNursery Teacher
Mrs Gail MasonPrep Supervisor
Mrs Alexandra Moore, BSc (Hons) PGCEForm I Teacher
Miss Rhian MorganP.E Teacher
Miss Olivia MorrisP.E Teacher
Mrs Huma MushtaqPrep Supervisor
Mrs Joanne MyersReceptionist
Mrs Elena Navarro MIfL QTLSSpanish Teacher
Mrs Alison Pana, BSc(Hons) PGCEHead of Science
Mrs Genevieve Procter, BEd QTSHousemistress, Highlands House
Mrs Fiona Reynolds, BEd(Hons)Physical Education & Head of Upper Division
Mrs Gerry Rogers BSc, PGCEDirector of Digital Strategy
Mrs Rebecca Rycroft, BSc (Hons), PGCEHead of Lower Division and Form II Teacher
Mrs Marianne Scragg MA (Oxon), PGCE (Cantab)Maths and Science Teacher, Form Tutor
Mr Phillip Scriven, (BEd) FRGSTurner House Parent
Mrs Anna Sellers, BEd(Hons)Head of Middle Division and Mathematics
Mr Francesco Serpetti, Post Graduate Studies in Piano and Music (Italy), QTS, PGDip ME (UK)Director of Music
Mrs Rosalind Sharkey RGNNursing Sister
Mrs Nina Sloggett, BA(Hons) PGCEHead of Art
Mrs Hannah Smart BA (Hons), ITTHead of Early Years
Mrs Anneliese Smith, BA (Hons) in Primary Education, QTS Head of ICT
Mrs Angela SpittleTeaching Assistant, Beginners
Ms Christine Third, B.Ed (Hons)Form I Teacher
Miss Melissa VaughanNursery Assistant
Miss Pia Vejsholt, NVQ Level 3Nursery Teacher
Ms Laura de Villiers, BA(Hons) MA BEd HDEHead of English
Mrs Joanne Village BEd(Hons)Physical Education
Mrs Georgie Walker, BSc (Hons)Communications and PR Officer
Mrs Elizabeth Warner, BA PGCE, Cert SpLDJoint Head of Learning Support
Mrs Michèle Western-KayeHead of Boarding & Turner Housemistress
Mrs Francesca Williams BA (Hons), PGCE, CELTALanguages
Miss Sophie Winnard 
Mrs Linda Wober, MA BA (Hons) PGCE Cert SpLDJoint Head of Learning Support